Donors for 2014

Below is a list of donors for the year 2014.   Categories are based on accumulative donations through the year.  We appreciate and encourage your one-time and/or  on-going support.  Also your gift can be made “In Memory of”, “In Honor of”, or anonymously.

Please contact our Resource Development Coordinator for more ways to give: Email or 360.708.1162

All Non-Designated donations will be used to support our mission and vision of providing hardworking families in Skagit County with the tools to change their lives forever!

Our Donors

$1 to $99:  Hammer and Nail Society

AmazonSmile Foundation
Kimberly Bell
Linda Berlin and Mike Darling
Dyan Blaize
Kelli and Maurice Brooks
Chris and Danial Cameron
Christa and Travis Canell
Central Methodist Church
Sharon Chase
Lori and Peter Chaussee
Judy Connors
Bonnie and Thomas Craig
Kimberly and Rob Custer
Julie Davis
Geoff and Suzanne Devries
Jim and Linda Duffield
Craig Emery and Lynn Postler
James and Kathy Follman
Mary Ann Guy
Bernadette Halliday
Paula Haney
Kathryn Hansen
Wayne Heller
Bob Hoerner
Betty Hoffman
Trena Humerickhouse
Amber Hunter
Bobbie and Paul Jensen
Terry Johnson
Larry Kiefer
Ed and Kayla Koopmans
Kelly Kutchick
La Conner United Methodist Church
Dunja Lingwood
Dustin Lippert
Christopher and Terisa Lynch
Dave and Pat Malsed
David and Kelli Mannon
Jennifer McCoy
Ken Morrison
Mona Myers
Terri Neiton
Dawn New
Patricia Nobles-Ambuul
Holly Parkes
Deb and Erik Pedersen
Cindy Pena
Tim Reichert
Jeannine and Mary Jo Reining
Daniel and Laura Ruthemeyer
Miriah Schneider
Brenda Sem
Steve Snyder
Joseph and Maria Stivala
Arne Svendsen
Tina Tate
James and Susanne Taylor
Nora Testerman
Norene Townson
Polli Turner
Priya Vaidyanathan
Jean and Thomas Wilford
Brandon Williams
Judy Williams
April and Micah Wriglesworth

$100 to $250: Power Providers

Jeri Abrahamson
David and Maria Alvarez
Dan and Pam Baird
Bay View United Methodist
Sherri Benedict
Laurie Bishop
Daphne Bilicich
Boeing Employees Community Foundation
Carrie and Thad Brusseau
Kristine Cleaves-Wollan
Amelia and Tony Cook
Rhoda Dill
Barbara Feathers
Jeff Gabert
Marissa Gummere
Carol Hagen
Catherine and Steven Heathers
Chuck and Pat Hoover
Patty Huizinga
John and Katherine Janicki
Dale and Marlene Klein
Mark Lawrence
Richard Magnuson
Mannon Construction
Martin Commerical Fueling
Malcolm and Michelle McPhee
Natural Way Chiropractic of Mt. Vernon
North Sound Oral and Facial Surgery
Dave and Vera Nunnally
Ann and Tom Peebles
Daniel and Koby Peterson
Elizabeth and Richard Rathbun
Mary Roetciseonder
Bill and Nora Shuler
Skagit Bank
Marilyn and Mark Stadler
Judy Clarke and Buck Streigel
Marge Swint
Ann and William Testerman
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
Ruth Turner
Jonathan and Tracey Wallace
Don Wick
Amy Wilcox

$251 to $500: Window Visionaries

Agilent Technologies
Cristi and Curtis Arseneau
Bill Chambers
Agnes Cheeks
Columbia Bank
Mike Carlisle and Nancy Crowell
James and Sharon Dillon
Ann Dursch and H Robert
Bud and Katey Egbers
Don Elliott and George Roth
Follmam Agency
Get Simple Box
Manny Gomez
Great Little Box Company
Dave and Diane Groves
Hampton Inn Suites
Jim and Nancy Hansen
Margaret and Ray Horak
Judd & Black Appliance
Lickety Clips
Gale and Mary Ann Lowell
Jim and Renee Matthews
John and Marge Milnor
Nordic Temperature Control
North Cascade Eye Associates
Allen Olson and Charlotte Underwood
Brian and Kristia Poppe
Lynn and Teresa Pugh
Michelle and Wayne Roberson
Wendy Rohrbacher
Cecilia and Mark Spahr
Brock and Kathy Stiles
Jim and Linda Turner
United Way of Snohomish County
US Bank
Jan and Ron Wesen
Westminster Presbyterian Church
Cathie Wyman

$501 to $1,000: Framers Assembly

Anne and James Airy
Allstate Foundation
Bethany Covenant Church
Flo and Ken Dahlstedt
Guy and Sandra Davidson
H & R Block
His Place Community Church
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Gary and Pam Miller
Debbie and Mike Sandeman
Trinity Lutheran Church
Carla and William Tucker
Chet and Lori Yeo

$1,001 to $5000: Raise the Roof Club

Debbie and Jim Allen
Sorena and Wayne Brusseau
Alberto and Carmen Cuartin
Carrie Jensen
Eric and Julia Johnson
Martin Family Foundation
Greg and Lou Ann Reed
Regence Blue Shield
Nancy Rytand
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Alix Foster and Richard Shorten
Skagit Community Foundation
Carole and Jack Straathof
Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
Thrivent Financial

$5001 to $10,000+: Foundation Builders

Shell Puget Sound Refinery
Irene and Shawn Steffens
United Way of Skagit County